Sponsors

Sponsors | Partners | Givers in-kind...It takes a village.

Colorlab

The Media Preserve

Film Technology Company

Universal Studios Sound and Blue Wave Audio

Kodak

ABC&TaunusFilm (Wiesbaden)

Mexican Cultural Institute of New York

Friends of Bobst Library

BB Optics

American Paper Optics

reto.ch

Kingston Technology

FotoKem

Video Transfer Inc.

Broadway Video Digital Media

New York Women in Film and Television

EYE Film Institute Netherlands

Deutsches Filminstitut - DIF

Cineteca Nacional México

Czech National Film Archive

Library of Congress

UCLA Film and Television Archive

National Archives and Records Administration

University of South Carolina Moving Image Research Collections

Ohio State University Libraries

Prelinger Archives

Academy Film Archive

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hollywood Foreign Press Association

AMIA Student Chapter at NYU

Wisconsin Film Festival

DOC NYC

Montclair Film Festival

A/V Geeks

Criterion

DVDsWeLike.com

Flicker Alley

Hollywood Vaults

Icarus Films

Janus Films

Kino Lorber

Milestone Film and Video

National Film Preservation Foundation

New Yorker Films

Technicolor Laboratories

Columbia University Press

Oxford University Press

University of California Press

Wesleyan University Press

for the Helen Hill Award: The Nickelodeon Theatre, South Carolina Center for Film and Media University of South Carolina Film and Media Studies program, Lawona Hill Jurors: Betsy Newman, Andy Smith, Heather Harkins, Jodie Mack, Danielle Ash, Laura Kissel, Becky Lewis

individual doers of good: Hugo Barreca, Martin Loiperdinger, Barry Allen, Eli Savada, Schawn Belston, Dewitt Davis, James Bond, Tom Aschenbach, Simona Monizza, Glenn Newland, Gerry Roskilly, Kim Young, Walt Rose, David Wexler, Richard Koszarski, Rachael Rakes, John Pettit.

co-curators/co-producers/orphanistas: Jieun An, Seth Anderson, Rufus de Rham, Ivria Dubs, Caitlin Hammer, Kelly Haydon, Adrienne Henry, Christopher Insignares, Daphna Jaglom, Marie Lascu, Taylor McBride, Yuki Nakayama, Benedict Olgado, Crystal Sanchez.

Music Director: Julie Hubbert, assisted by Luke Nemitz (University of South Carolina School of Music). All original film scores by NYU Steinhardt Music: Program in Film scoring, Ron Sadoff, Associate Professor and Director. Past and Present in the Cradle of Dixie (1914) and The Lumberjack (1914) composed by Andrew Miranda, Narim Kim, Michel Alexandre Reis, and Massimo Sammi.

Trailers: Kelly Haydon, Jieun An, Russell Sheaffer.

Tisch School of the Arts: Dean Mary Schmidt Campbell, Louis Scheeder, Fred Bush
NYU Cinema Studies: Jeff Richardson, Liza Greenfield, Ann Harris, Ken Sweeny, Gordon Leary, Melanie Daly, Catherine Holter, Antonia Lant, Nate Brennan, Maria Vinogradova; and in MIAP: Alicia Kubes, Zack Lischer-Katz; Dan Erdman, Christopher Banuelos, Laurie Duke, Brad Fazzone, Rebecca Fraimow, Kathryn Gronsbell, Julia Kim, Federica Liberi, Kristin MacDonough, Pawarisa Nippawattanopong, Juana Suárez, Erica Titkemeyer
NYU Libraries: Dean Carol Mandel, Michael Stoller, Michael Nash, Paula De Stefano, Alice Moscoso, Ben Moskowitz, Nancy Cricco, Brent Phillips, Erika Gottfried, Melitte Buchman, Paula Jennings, Sally Cummings
LOC: Mike Mashon, Stephen Leggett, George Willeman, Patrick Loughney, Patrick Kennedy
UCLA: Jan-Christopher Horak, Todd Weiner, Lance Watsky, Shannon Kelley
Indiana University: Jon Vickers, Rachael Stoeltje, Gregory A. Waller, David Francis, Brigitta Wagner, Andy Uhrich, Noelle Griffis

orphanistas del mundo: Jonah Volk, Bill Morrison, Jim Lindner, Stephen Horne, Donald Sosin, Becky & Kevin Lewis, Jake Hill, Mary Kerr, Sarie Horowitz, Andrea Callard, Livia Bloom, Jed Rapfogel, John Mhiripiri, Cindi Rowell, Lindy Leong, Neta Alexander, Shannon McLaughlan, Brendan O'Neill, Lee Tsiantis, Dirk Van Dall, Greg Pierce, Lisa Carter, Lisa Iacobellis, Janice Simpson, Josh Siegel, Katie Trainor, Shawn Guthrie, Larry Hembree, Laura Major, Marjorie Fritz-Birch, Margaret Bodde, Mary Francis, Jess Lee, Melissa Dollman, Caroline Frick, Laura Rooney, Snowden Becker, Thom Powers, Raphaela Niehausen, Steve Holmgren, Oliver Hanley, Martin Koerber, David Wexler, Teri Tynes, Denise Stevens, Kristin Harper, Kartik Nair, Kyzza Terrazas, George Stoney, David Bagnall, Ioannis Papaloizou, Lydia Nsiah, Brigitte Paulowitz, Sema Coplan, Ramesh Kumar, Stacey Wisnia, Anita Monga, Shari Kizirian, Jennifer Zwarich.

Program design: Joseph Botero